CUMBERLAND COUNTY AUGUST 2022 ELECTION RESULTS
Here are the final results for the Cumberland County, Tennessee August 2022 Election (UNOFFICIAL)
(R) Governor:
Bill Lee- 7,206
(D) Governor:
Carnita Faye Atwater- 309
Jason Brantley Martin- 592
JB Smiley Jr.- 220
(R) US House of Reps District 6:
John Rose – 6,876
(D) US House of Reps District 6:
Randal Cooper – 773
Clay Faircloth – 270
(R) TN Senate District 15:
Paul Bailey – 6,930
(D) TN Senate District 15:
No Candidate Qualified
(R) TN House of Reps District 25:
Cameron Sexton- 7,151
(D) TN House of Reps District 25
Anne Ferrel Quillen – 1,079
(R) State Exec Committeeman
Mike Callahan- 5,165
Bill Loos – 906
(D) State Exec Committeeman
No Candidate Qualified
(R) State Exec Committeewoman:
Linda Clark – 6,358
(D) State Exec Committeewoman:
Anna Ferrel Quillen-1,116
Circuit Ct Judge Part 1 District 13
(R) William T. “Will” Ridley – 7,069
(I) Amy Turnbull Hollars – 2,047
Circuit CT Judge Part 2 District 13
(R) Caroline E. Knight – 7,635
Chancellor District 13
(R) Ronald Thurman – 7,721
Criminal Ct Judge Part 1 District 13
(R) Gary S. Mckenzie – 7,525
Criminal Ct Judge Part 2 District 13
(R) Wesley Bray – 7,115
Dist Attorney General District 13
(R) Bryant C. Dunaway – 7,469
Public Defender Dist 13
(R) Craig P. Fickling, Jr. – 6,880
County Mayor
(R) Allen Foster – 7,886
County Comm District 1
Dewey M. Walker- 416
Sue Ann York – 567
County Comm District 2
Nancy J. Hyder – 388
Tom Isham – 309
County Comm District 3
Craig Clark – 533
Rebecca H. Stone – 704
Darrel G. Threet – 746
County Comm District 4
David H. Gibson- 728
Charles H. Seiber – 590
Cam Wyatt – 352
County Comm District 5
Edward Caples – 405
Jack Davis – 615
Terry Lowe – 659
County Comm District 6
Joe Sherrill – 719
Wendell Wilson-614
County Comm District 7
Mark Baldwin – 511
Jerry Cooper – 439
Jeff Lane – 299
County Comm District 8
Timothy A. Claflin – 363
Deborah Holbrook – 370
Greg Maxwell- 637
Dennie Rector – 143
County Comm District 9
Colleen K. Mall – 1,240
John L. Paterson, Jr. – 1,147
Assessor of Property
(R) Sandy Gilbert – 7,682
Trustee
(R) Kim Tollett Wyatt – 7,715
General Sessions Judge
(R) Amanda Worley – 6,824
(I) Holly A. Lee – 2,405
Sheriff
(R) Casey Cox – 8,309
Circuit Court Clerk
(R) Jessica R. Burgess – 7,784
County Clerk
(R) Jule Bryson – 8,238
Register of Deeds
(R) Trey Kerley – 5,369
(D) Judy Graham Swallows – 4,021
Road Superintendent
(R) Stanley Hall – 8,287
School Board District 1
(R) Elizabeth Stull – 632
School Board District 3
(R) Sheri Nichols – 978
(D) Nicholas L. Rummel- 186
School Board District 5
(R) Nicholas J. Davis – 718
(I) Christopher “Chris” L. Seals – 340
School Board District 7
(R) Rebecca “Becky” Hamby – 602
(I) Patricia C Lewis – 171
School Board District 9
(R) Shannon Stout – 1,372